108th Trooper School PT Dates and Locations

PT #1- Gainesville- 10:00am

Troop B Recruiter
TFC3 David J. Snyder #649
Cell (404)295-6394

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

North Hall Community Center

4175 Nopone Road

Gainesville, GA 30506 

 

PT #2- Forsyth- 9:00am

Recruiting Unit

Cell (404)430-8218 or (404)295-1802

Friday, February 8, 2019

Georgia Public Safety Training Center

1000 Indian Springs Drive

Forsyth, GA 31029

 

PT #3- Atlanta- 9:00am

Troop C Recruiter
TFC3 S. A. Black #836
Cell (404)323-6398

Saturday, February 9, 2019

South Atlanta High School

800 Hutchins Road SE

Atlanta, GA 30354

 

PT #4- Cartersville- 9:00am

Troop A Recruiter
TFC3 Darrell McGuire #562
Cell(470)217-4521

Saturday, February 16, 2019

Track/Field at Bartow County Transition Program

738 Grassdale Road NW

Cartersville, GA 30120

 

PT #5- Thomasville- 10:00am

Troop G Recruiter
SGT Russ Covington #371
Cell (404)430-8258

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

Thomas County Central football field and track located at 200 N. Pinetree Blvd. Thomasville Ga. 31792

 

PT #6- Madison- 10:00am

Troop E Recruiter
TFC3 Ben Rollins #929

Saturday, February 23, 2019

Morgan County High School (track)

1231 College Drive

Madison, GA 30650

 

 

PT #7- Forsyth- 9:00am

Recruiting Unit

Cell (404)430-8218 or (404)295-1802

Friday, March 1, 2019

Georgia Public Safety Training Center

1000 Indian Springs Drive

Forsyth, GA 31029

 

PT #8- Valdosta- 9:00am

Troop H Recruiter
TFC2 Hawk Parrish #903
Cell(404)710-1120 

Saturday, March 2, 2019

Lowndes High School (Track is next to Stadium)

1606 Norman Dr.

Valdosta, GA  31601

 

 

PT #9- Savannah- 9:00am

Troop I Recruiter
TFC3. Quincy Melvin #231

Cell: 404-617-3494

Saturday, March 2, 2019

Savannah Christian Preparatory School

1599 Chatham Pkwy

Savannah, GA 31408

 

PT  #10- Norcross- 9:00am

Troop C Recruiter
TFC3 S. A. Black #836
Cell(404)323-6398

Saturday, March 9, 2019

Norcross High School

5300 Spaulding Drive

Norcross, GA 30092 (meet at the football stadium track)

 

PT #11- Thomaston- 10:00am

Troop D Recruiter

S/Tpr Don Stewart

Cell (404) 387-7483

Saturday, March 9, 2019

205 Civic Center Drive,

Thomaston, GA 30286

 

 

 

PT #12- Atlanta- 9:00am

Troop C Recruiter
TFC3 S. A. Black #836
Cell (404)323-6398

Saturday, March 23, 2019

South Atlanta High School

800 Hutchins Road SE

Atlanta, GA 30354

 

PT #13- Gainesville- 10:00am

Troop B Recruiter
TFC3 David J. Snyder #649
Cell (404)295-6394

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

North Hall Community Center

4175 Nopone Road

Gainesville, GA 30506

 

PT #14- Statesboro- 4:00pm

Troop F Recruiter
TFC3 Andy Sinquefield #821
Cell (404)293-4581

Thursday, March 28, 2019

Georgia Southern University

1200 Malecki Drive

Statesboro, GA 30458

Track under water tower, behind Allen E. Paulson football stadium

 

 

PT #15- Forsyth- 9:00am

Recruiting Unit

Cell (404)430-8218 or (404)295-1802

Friday, April 5, 2019

Georgia Public Safety Training Center

1000 Indian Springs Drive

Forsyth, GA 31029

 

PT #16- Norcross- 9:00am

Troop C Recruiter
TFC3 S. A. Black #836
Cell(404)323-6398

Saturday, April 6, 2019

South Atlanta High School

800 Hutchins Road SE

Atlanta, GA 30354

 

PT #17- Cartersville- 9:00am

Troop A Recruiter
TFC3 Darrell McGuire #562
Cell(470)217-4521

Sunday, April 7, 2019

Track/Field at Bartow County Transition Program

738 Grassdale Road NW

Cartersville, GA 30120

 

PT #18- Grovetown- 9:00am

Troop E Recruiter

TFC3 Ben Rollins #929
Cell(404)291-0568

Saturday, April 20, 2019

Grovetown High School- Track and Field

2010 Warrior Way

Grovetown, GA 30813

 

PT #19- Thomasville- 10:00am

Troop G Recruiter
SGT Russ Covington #371
Cell (404)430-8258

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Thomas County Central football field and track located at 200 N. Pinetree Blvd. Thomasville Ga. 31792

 

PT #20 – Cartersville_ 9:00am

Troop A Recruiter
TFC3 Darrell McGuire #562
Cell(470)217-4521

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Track/Field at Bartow County Transition Program

738 Grassdale Road NW

Cartersville, GA 30120

 

PT #21- Forsyth- 9:00am

Recruiting Unit

Cell (404)430-8218 or (404)295-1802

Friday, May 3, 2019

Georgia Public Safety Training Center

1000 Indian Springs Drive

Forsyth, GA 31029

 

PT #22- Tifton- 9:00am

Troop H Recruiter
TFC2 Hawk Parrish #903
Cell(404)710-1120 

Saturday, May 4, 2019

 

Northeast Campus Tift Co. School

3021 Fulwood Rd.

Tifton, GA  31794

 

PT #23- Savannah- 9:00am

Troop I Recruiter
TFC3. Quincy Melvin #231

Cell: 404-617-3494

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Savannah Christian Preparatory

School     

1599 Chatham Pkwy

Savannah, GA 31408

 

PT #24- Thomaston- 10:00am

Troop D Recruiter

S/Tpr Don Stewart

Cell (404) 387-7483

Saturday, May 11, 2019

205 Civic Center Drive,

Thomaston, GA 30286

 

 

PT #25- Atlanta- 9:00am

Troop C Recruiter

TFC3 S. A. Black #836

Cell (404)323-6398

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Norcross High School

5300 Spalding Drive

Norcross, GA 30092

 

PT #26- Statesboro- 9:00am

Troop F Recruiter

TFC3 Andy Sinquefield #821

Cell (404)293-4581

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Georgia Southern University

1200 Malecki Drive

Statesboro, GA 30458 (track under water tower, behind Allen E. Paulson Football Stadium)

 

PT #27- Gainesville- 10:00am

Troop B Recruiter
TFC3 David J. Snyder #649
Cell (404)295-6394

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

North Hall Community Center

4175 Nopone Road

Gainesville, GA 30506

 

PT #28- Forsyth- 9:00am

Recruiting Unit

Cell (404)430-8218 or (404)295-1802

Saturday, May 25, 2019

Georgia Public Safety Training Center

1000 Indian Springs Drive Forsyth, GA 31029